Awarded contract

The Upgrade of Pappert Play Area

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
28 August 2024

Tender description

The construction of Play Area upgrade Lot 1: The requirement was for the construction of the upgrade

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 37535210 · Playground swings
  • 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
  • 37535230 · Playground merry go rounds
  • 37535240 · Playground slides
  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Upgrade of Pappert Play Area, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.