Awarded contract
Support and maintenance services for cash system printers and scanners
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of support and maintenance services for cash system printers and scanners. Services to be provided at 15 locations across the country.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published30 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and maintenance services for cash system printers and scanners.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
