Retrofit of Mansard Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustainable Building Services
- Value
- GBP 8,833,383.84
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
External Wall and roof insulation works for WCHG properties. Open soft market test undertaken via The Chest North West Procurement Portal then a restricted invitation to tender followed. Lot 1: External Wall and roof insulation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2024
- Completed: Award published27 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Wythenshawe Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retrofit of Mansard Properties.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Retrofit of Mansard Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wythenshawe Community Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
