Request for Tenders For the provision of Managed Print Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 26 August 2024
- Submission
- 27 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions (ODPP) invites tender proposals from suitably qualified print service providers, experienced in the supply and maintenance of multifunctional printers (MFPs) and associated software, to provide a managed print solution to the ODPP. Respondents must respond to each item in the detailed Specification of Requirements in Section 3, taking into account the information provided in this document, and responses must be supplied in the response format as specified in Section 4. The contract will be for a period of four years, with an option to renew for two years thereafter, by agreement of both parties. There are three main elements of the contact, full specifications are outlined in the RFT document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2024
About the buyer
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-director-of-public-prosecutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-director-of-public-prosecutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-director-of-public-prosecutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-director-of-public-prosecutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-director-of-public-prosecutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-director-of-public-prosecutions.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders For the provision of Managed Print Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders For the provision of Managed Print Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
