Request for Tender for the supply of Automatic Identification System (AIS) Transponders to the Irish Coast Guard
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission
- 17 October 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The supply only of thirty (30) Automatic Identification System (AIS) shore side Base Stations to the Irish Coast Guard. All equipment offered must be CE approved, and suitable for use in the European Union and conform to EU Directives concerning Electromagnetic Compatibility. Documentation showing this must be included with tender response. Further information on the Technical standards are set out in Appendix 1: Requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2024
About the buyer
Department of Transport is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32200000 · Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television
- 32221000 · Radio beacons
- 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
- 32236000 · Radio telephones
- 32237000 · Walkie-talkies
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 32344100 · Portable receivers for calling and paging
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the supply of Automatic Identification System (AIS) Transponders to the Irish Coast Guard.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the supply of Automatic Identification System (AIS) Transponders to the Irish Coast Guard, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
