Awarded contract

OOH/Home Visiting/KM2425/Vocare-Newcastle

Details

Supplier(s)
Vocare Limited
Value
GBP 1,779,248
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 August 2024

Tender description

Out of Hour, Home visiting service for population of Newcastle upon Tyne. Lot 1: Out of Hour, Home visiting service for population of Newcastle upon Tyne. The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The lifetime value of the contract is £1,779,248.00. Contract Start Date: 01 June 2024 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to OOH/Home Visiting/KM2425/Vocare-Newcastle.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.