NP88024 - COVID-19 Sequencing Labs - Hamilton Service & Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hamilton Sales and Service UK
- Value
- GBP 267,470
- Topic
- Well-testing equipment
- Published
- 26 August 2024
Tender description
Scope of this Contract Award is for the Service & Maintenance costs of the purchased Hamilton instruments - Equipment Brands (NGS STAR 96 and STARlet 8 AL) installed within the NHS Scotland Sequencing laboratory located within both NHS Lothian and NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde. Lot 1: For the Service & Maintenance costs of the purchased Hamilton Instruments -Equipment Brands (NGS STAR 96 and STARlet 8 AL) installed within the NHS Scotland Sequencing laboratories located within NHS Lothian and NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2024
- Completed: Award published26 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43121500 · Well-testing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
