North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scottish Government Framework Spend 2023-2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 14,950,375.31
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 30 August 2024
Tender description
North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against all Scottish Government frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. NP5016/17 Software - Value Added Reseller (VAR), Softcat 91,767.00 GBP SP-018-040 Water and Waste Water Services, Business Stream 1,122,867.71 GBP SP-019-002 Mobile Voice & Data Services, Vodafone 240,492.00 GBP SP-14-009 General Stationery and Office Paper, Lyreco UK Ltd 53,650.96 GBP SP-16-013 National Framework for Office Equipment and Services, Ricoh (UK) Ltd 118,310.00 GBP SP-17-004 Electricity, EDF Energy Ltd 7,931,969.02 GBP SP-17-031 Natural Gas, Total Gas & Power Ltd 2,392,920.44 GBP SP-19-009-103 Liquid Fuel - Scotland Central - Legacy, Highland Fuels 179,210.64 and Scottish Fuels 120,856.05 GBP SP-19-013 Web Based & Proprietary Client Devices, XMA Ltd 61,923.00 GBP SP-19-016 Desktop Client Devices Framework, Hewlett Packard UK Ltd 263,734.00 GBP SP-19-020 Mobile Client Devices, Hewlett Packard UK Ltd 553,330.00 GBP SP-21-012 Technology Peripherals and Infrastructure, Computacenter 54,642.00 GBP SP-22-021 General Office Supplies, Lyreco UK Limited 118,411.00 GBP SP-22-12 Liquid Fuel - Scotland Central, Highland Fuels 1,214,951.00 GBP and Scottish Fuels 32,881.49 GBP Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against all Scottish Government frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. NP5016/17 Software - Value Added Reseller (VAR), Softcat 91,767.00 GBP SP-018-040 Water and Waste Water Services, Business Stream 1,122,867.71 GBP SP-019-002 Mobile Voice & Data Services, Vodafone 240,492.00 GBP SP-14-009 General Stationery and Office Paper, Lyreco UK Ltd 53,650.96 GBP SP-16-013 National Framework for Office Equipment and Services, Ricoh (UK) Ltd 118,310.00 GBP SP-17-004 Electricity, EDF Energy Ltd 7,931,969.02 GBP SP-17-031 Natural Gas, Total Gas & Power Ltd 2,392,920.44 GBP SP-19-009-103 Liquid Fuel - Scotland Central - Legacy, Highland Fuels 179,210.64 and Scottish Fuels 120,856.05 GBP SP-19-013 Web Based & Proprietary Client Devices, XMA Ltd 61,923.00 GBP SP-19-016 Desktop Client Devices Framework, Hewlett Packard UK Ltd 263,734.00 GBP SP-19-020 Mobile Client Devices, Hewlett Packard UK Ltd 553,330.00 GBP SP-21-012 Technology Peripherals and Infrastructure, Computacenter 54,642.00 GBP SP-22-021 General Office Supplies, Lyreco UK Limited 118,411.00 GBP SP-22-12 Liquid Fuel - Scotland Central, Highland Fuels 1,214,951.00 GBP and Scottish Fuels 32,881.49 GBP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published30 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-ayrshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scottish Government Framework Spend 2023-2024.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scottish Government Framework Spend 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
