Lift Service Maintenance - Woodbridge High School - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RJ Lifts Group
- Value
- GBP 1,140
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SSC Partnership (an Agent) of Woodbridge High School are currently out to tender for the provision of Lift Maintenance Services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 29th February 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published29 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Service Maintenance - Woodbridge High School - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SSC Partnership Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
