Awarded contract

Learning Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
getBridge
Value
GBP 168,216
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 August 2024

Tender description

Call-Off Contract for the G-Cloud 13 CCS Framework Agreement RM1557.13 Lot 1: Call-Off Contract for the provision of Services Under: CCS Framework Agreement RM1557.13 ● Lot 2: Cloud software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.