Awarded contract
ITIP0308 - Corporate and Operational Mobile Telephony Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,590,486
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mobile Telephony Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2024
- Completed: Award published30 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITIP0308 - Corporate and Operational Mobile Telephony Services.
Related topics
Topics related to ITIP0308 - Corporate and Operational Mobile Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
