Awarded contract
GB-Harwich: T0544 Cyber Security Network Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 169,904
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cyber Security Network Monitoring Additional information: This was awarded directly via Crown Commercial Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Harwich: T0544 Cyber Security Network Monitoring.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Harwich: T0544 Cyber Security Network Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
