Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Office Machines

Details

Value
GBP 1,550,000
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
27 August 2024

Tender description

Framework for the Supply of Office Machines commencing on 01/10/2024 for a period of 4 years. Lot 1: Supply of Office Machines - Stock and Direct Delivery A multiple supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of office machines for bulk delivery to Hertfordshire County Council's distribution centre or delivered directly to the end user but invoiced to a central point. Lot 2: Supply of Office Machines - Direct Delivery A multiple supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of office machines via direct delivery to end users. Additional information: The Framework Agreement is open to educational establishments such as but not limited to: free schools and local authority maintained schools, pre-schools, post 16 colleges, higher education institutions and independent schools; public sector, including Local Authorities, Police and Emergency Services, Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight and Hampshire Constabulary, NHS bodies and registered charities. The Framework Agreement is also available for use by members of the Central Buying Consortium (CBC). The current list of members is detailed on https://www.centralbuyingconsortium.co.uk/cbcmembers/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Office Machines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Office Machines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.