Awarded contract

DS465-24_1 Gym Equipment Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fitness equipments
Published
27 August 2024

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to appoint one Contractor to provide gym equipment servicing, repairs and maintenance for all sites around the Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Services including the following provisions: • annual servicing with certification • repair of gym equipment • audits of gym equipment • equipment relocation services (as required)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37440000 · Fitness equipments
  • 51121000 · Installation services of fitness equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.