Digital analysis of species-rich grassland
Details
- Topic
- Aerial photography services
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission
- 13 September 2024
Tender description
NatureScot wish to award a contract for the production of a complete and up-to-date dataset of historical lowland grassland sites. Full details are in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract Notice. Please note that this is not anticipated to be a 'Regulated' procurement (i.e. value less than GBP50,000) - we are using the PCS portal to ideally reach a wider field of interested suppliers. Lot 1: NatureScot wish to award a contract for the production of a complete and up-to-date dataset of historical lowland grassland sites. Full details are in the Statement of Requirements document attached to this Contract Notice. Please note that this is not anticipated to be a 'Regulated' procurement (i.e. value less than GBP50,000) - we are using the PCS portal to ideally reach a wider field of interested suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961200 · Aerial photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital analysis of species-rich grassland.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
