Development of CODEx Inline XBRL Viewer ( Beta and Live Phases)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Workiva Inc
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The purpose of the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) is to serve the public interest by setting high standards of corporate governance, reporting, and audit and by holding to account those responsible for delivering them. The FRC regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. The FRC seeks to promote transparency and integrity in business; our work is aimed at investors and others who rely on company accounts, audit, and high-quality risk management. The FRC is leading the CODEx project with the view to accelerating and supporting the use of structured company and organisational data for the public and within the regulatory community. The project is supported by funding from DSIT (Department for Science, Innovation and Technology) through the Regulators' Pioneer Fund and is being delivered by FRC colleagues with support from partner regulators (HMRC, Companies House, the Charity Commission and the FCA). The funded element of the project started in September 2023 and will run until the end of February 2025. We are seeking to engage a supplier for the Development of CODEx Inline XBRL Viewer (Beta and Live Phases). Additional information: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of CODEx Inline XBRL Viewer ( Beta and Live Phases).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 156£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
