Awarded contract

Desktop Client Devices and Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 7,083,017
Topic
Desktop computer
Published
27 August 2024

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Desktop Client Devices and Associated Services Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of Desktops, Monitors and Associated Services. A Direct Award was carried out under the Scottish Government Desktop Client Device Framework (Contract Reference: SP-22-019).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213300 · Desktop computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Desktop Client Devices and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.