Consultancy Services: Transport Assessment for Gosport Borough Local Plan 2040
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stantec UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,950
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gosport Borough Council is conducting the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) to consider bids for the production of a National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) compliant Transport Assessment to form a key part of the Council's evidence base for its emerging Gosport Borough Local Plan 2040. The Council is therefore seeking responses to demonstrate the technical capacity and professional ability of the Consultant in order to undertake this evidence study.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services: Transport Assessment for Gosport Borough Local Plan 2040.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
