BHCC JB Wild Park Rainscape - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- J T Mackley & Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,926,741.96
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Water-purifying apparatus
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is sharing this Invitation to Tender to obtain professional, properly defined and priced propositions for the Construction of Wild Park Rainscape and Balancing Pond. Bidders are invited to submit their propositions (tender returns) only after carefully reading this document and assessing their suitability for this tender. This document provides information regarding how the procurement process will be managed, the selection criteria that will be used in the Council's evaluation of tender returns and sets out the tender's requirements. Detailed information on the service required are provided in the attached documents: Volume 1 - Conditions of Contract NEC4. Volume 2 - Scope and Drawings Volume 3 - Site Information Volume 4 - Pricing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2024
- Completed: Award published28 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 January 2025
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912330 · Water-purifying apparatus
- 45252210 · Water purification plant construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
