Awarded contract
Agency Staff Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMENSURA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,770,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of Agency Staff for Torridge District Council via ESPO Framework Agreement 653
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date18 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Torridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Agency Staff Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torridge District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
