Awarded contract

712577452-VTN-CCCT/836 RAeS Central Payment Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 305,000
Topic
Administrative educational services
Published
28 August 2024

Tender description

Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) acting on behalf of the Secretary of State for Defence intends to enter into a three (3) year contract with the Royal Aeronautical Society (RAeS) with a value of £0.305M VAT-Ex (Three Hundred and Five Thousand pounds) for the delivery of a Central Payment Scheme (CPS) for the provision of RAeS membership for DE&S employees. Lot 1: Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) acting on behalf of the Secretary of State for Defence intends to enter into a three (3) year contract with the Royal Aeronautical Society (RAeS) with a value of £0.305M VAT-Ex (Three Hundred and Five Thousand pounds) for the delivery of a Central Payment Scheme (CPS) for the provision of RAeS membership for DE&S employees.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75121000 · Administrative educational services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 712577452-VTN-CCCT/836 RAeS Central Payment Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.