Awarded contract
710636450 Spirent Support Awarded Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Spirent Communications
- Value
- GBP 210,548.2
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Technical services
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Details of awarded Contract for Spirent Support.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2024
- Completed: Award published28 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356000 · Technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 710636450 Spirent Support Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
