2023-657 AHDB PR and Marketing services for Asia
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOPEXA JAPON K.K.
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - AHDB intend to procure a Contract to a successful Supplier for the provision PR and Marketing services on behalf of AHDB (principally covering beef, lamb and pork, but also dairy products to a lesser extent) across Asia. The successful supplier/agency will be required to have the expertise and experience to identify the right priority markets and market segments, along with the ability to devise the best local strategy to achieve effective market growth in Asia. The successful supplier/agency must also have the language ability to converse in key target markets across Asia, as well as ensuring value for money for levy payers is provided. The Contract is expected to commence on 3rd June 2024. The initial Contract duration is for 2 years with the option to extend (1+1) via single fixed terms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published28 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agriculture-and-horticulture-development-board-ahdb.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023-657 AHDB PR and Marketing services for Asia.
Related topics
Topics related to 2023-657 AHDB PR and Marketing services for Asia, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
