Expired contract
Waste Transfer Station - Option G
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,078
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Reclamation of waste land
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Waste Transfer Station - Option G Additional information: THIS IS NOT A CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published21 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112350 · Reclamation of waste land
- 45232470 · Waste transfer station
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste Transfer Station - Option G.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
