Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework - Learning Disability. Autism, Mental Health and Physical Disability - ASCHIW/2021/132*
Details
- Value
- GBP 146,200,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 August 2024
- Submission
- 27 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council are looking to procure a Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework. The Services will enhance and support the wellbeing of individuals by improving the offer and quality of services available for local residents with a learning disability and/or autism who may show behaviour that can be challenges, and those with a mental health condition and physical disabilities, helping achieve their outcome and to stay safe. The supported living element of the framework will be for care and support services and the Social Opportunities will include building-based opportunities and outreach services. This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77. As such, the City Council will place an advert in Find a Tender Service (FTS), publish an award notice and comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment. The contract will re-open annually to allow new providers to join the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2024
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework - Learning Disability. Autism, Mental Health and Physical Disability - ASCHIW/2021/132*.
Related topics
Topics related to Supported Living and Social Opportunities Framework - Learning Disability. Autism, Mental Health and Physical Disability - ASCHIW/2021/132*, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
