Awarded contract

Supply of Liquid Fuel (South & Central)

Details

Value
GBP 1,893,234.38
Topic
Fuels
Published
23 August 2024

Tender description

This notice reflects the actual value of call-off spend of the Scottish Government National Framework for the supply of Fuel and Heating Oil by Scottish Borders Council during the 12 month period 1st April 2023 - 31st March 2024. Lot 1: Supply of Fuel and Heating Oil from the Scottish Government National Framework during the period 1st April 2023 - 31st March 2024.. The Award Criteria and the price and quality weightings do not apply when publishing the cumulative spend incurred at Scottish Borders Council from this collaborative National framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels
  • 09135100 · Heating oil

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Liquid Fuel (South & Central).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuel (South & Central), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.