Awarded contract
Supply of Curtains on RN Ships and Submarines
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Scott Aerospace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Curtains
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of the Contract Award decision for the Supply of Curtains on Royal Navy Ships and Submarines.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2024
- Completed: Award published21 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515100 · Curtains
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Curtains on RN Ships and Submarines.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Curtains on RN Ships and Submarines, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
