Awarded contract

South Yorkshire Housing Association - Water Systems Testing / Treatment to Prevent and Control Legionella Bacteria

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
23 August 2024

Tender description

All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Compliance Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-272599. South Yorkshire Housing Association sought the provision of Risk Assessments and Management Plans, testing, monitoring, data recording, maintenance and treatment of water systems to promote hygiene together with preventing and controlling Legionella bacteria to all residential dwellings / properties listed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South Yorkshire Housing Association - Water Systems Testing / Treatment to Prevent and Control Legionella Bacteria.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South Yorkshire Housing Association - Water Systems Testing / Treatment to Prevent and Control Legionella Bacteria, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.