SCM Events Production Manager (Learning - Technicians)
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission
- 8 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science Museum are looking to hire a freelancer experienced in events production and delivery for 10-12 weeks from Sept - Dec 2024. The role is to lead on the successful planning and operational delivery of the Technicians Gallery live programme. Further details, please refer to the ITQ document pack. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2024
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCM Events Production Manager (Learning - Technicians).
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
