Awarded contract

QQ24099 - 3 new Nissan Leaf EV

Details

Value
GBP 44,743.92
Duration
5 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
22 August 2024

Tender description

This is for the purchase of 3 new Nissan Leaf EV cars required for different departments within the Council. The requirement is as follows: 3 x Nissan Leaf electric vehicle car based on the following specification: • N-Connecta hatchback • 39kWh battery • 5 door • Storm white • PDI-Plates • Rubber mats • Delivery to WV10 0JN • First registration fee • Manufacturer standard warranty Payment is made upon delivery and successful PDI.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QQ24099 - 3 new Nissan Leaf EV.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.