"Provision of Supported Accommodation Services for Young People Core Support (building based) - Chorley"
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,820,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Submission
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
"The Authority is tendering for Supported Accommodation for Young People in Chorley. The Services will support the Authority to fulfil its sufficiency duty in relation to Looked After Children and to improve outcomes for Care Leavers and Homeless people. The Services will be provided as Core Support (building based) in Chorley. Further details can be found in the tender documentation pack on our etendering portal. Details of the estimated annual value is given in good faith to assist bidders in submitting their Tender. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking that this will be the value of the contract , should not be taken as the contract price and does not form part of the Contract. " Additional information: Initial Term is till 31/10/2028, the Authority have a right to extend the contract provided that the total contract period does not exceed 31/10/2031.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2024
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to "Provision of Supported Accommodation Services for Young People Core Support (building based) - Chorley".
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to "Provision of Supported Accommodation Services for Young People Core Support (building based) - Chorley", ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
