Awarded contract

PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF BOILERS

Details

Supplier(s)
PRT Heating Ltd
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

Coventry University Group has a requirement for servicing, routine and reactive maintenance of boilers at Coventry University, CU College, and Coventry University Enterprises and associated accommodation buildings operated by Coventry University Group. The asset list can be found in Appendix H and the building plans will be available on request. For the purpose of this contract, "name of servicing" comprises of: Gas meters, gas pipes, flues, Biomass, Commercial and Domestic Boilers. The boiler service typically comprises several components to ensure the safe and efficient operation of the boiler system. A comprehensive list of what a boiler service may include can be found in Appendix G.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF BOILERS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.