Awarded contract

Provision of Architect for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CH-ATIC) (RIBA Stages 0-7)

Details

Value
GBP 685,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
19 August 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Architect for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CH-ATIC) (RIBA Stages 0-7) (UOS-30807-2023). Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Architect for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CH-ATIC) (RIBA Stages 0-7) (UOS-30807-2023).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Architect for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CH-ATIC) (RIBA Stages 0-7).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.