Awarded contract

PKC12969 Supply of Firewalls, Subscription & Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,604.4
Topic
Network equipment
Published
19 August 2024

Tender description

Supply of Firewalls, Subscription & Maintenance Services Lot 1: Procurement of 3x Firewalls including subscription and maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12969 Supply of Firewalls, Subscription & Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKC12969 Supply of Firewalls, Subscription & Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.