Awarded contract

Phase 4 - Home to school, 9 seats and over, 2024

Details

Value
GBP 54,691
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
22 August 2024

Tender description

Ealing Community Transport Please refer to the Chest contract register for the full break down of awarded supplier and daily rates. Chest reference - DN720631

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Phase 4 - Home to school, 9 seats and over, 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.