Awarded contract

PERFQ12/23-01 Wire-Guided Very Narrow Aisle (VNA) Forklift Truck (Supply, Installation & Maintenance)

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 128,177.69
Duration
5 years
Topic
Chargers
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

A Request for Quotation for one new wire-guided Very Narrow Aisle (VNA) forklift truck with maintenance, charger and wire guidance system installation for ESPO's new warehouse extension. The requirement is divided into Lots for outright purchase and lease. Lot 1 - Outright Purchase and maintenance of one Wire-Guided VNA forklift truck, including installation of charger and wire guidance system Lot 2 - Lease and maintenance of one Wire-Guided VNA forklift truck, including installation of charger and wire guidance system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PERFQ12/23-01 Wire-Guided Very Narrow Aisle (VNA) Forklift Truck (Supply, Installation & Maintenance).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.