Awarded contract

PB2023-01460 - EMI residential care placement for ID5013089

Details

Value
GBP 166,848
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 August 2024

Tender description

Retrospective - Out of area EMI residential care placement for ID5013089

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01460 - EMI residential care placement for ID5013089.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.