OPG/LPA Awareness Research
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Verian Group UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 86,940
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Office of the Public Guardian (OPG) protects people in England and Wales who may not have the mental capacity to make certain decisions for themselves, such as about their health and finance. OPG is an executive agency, sponsored by the Ministry of Justice. OPG is responsible for registering lasting and enduring powers of attorney (LPAs), which allow people to choose who they want to make decisions on their behalf. This contract award relates to research to be undertaken on the awareness of the UK population to OPG & LPAs. (The contract has 2 x 12 month extension options)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2024
- Completed: Award published22 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OPG/LPA Awareness Research.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
