Awarded contract

NP504224c Gartner NSS professional services

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 825,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 August 2024

Tender description

Access to Gartner Subscription based Research Services for NSS named individuals. Lot 1: Access to Gartner Subscription based Research Services for NSS named individuals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP504224c Gartner NSS professional services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.