Expired contract

NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE BUSINESS JOURNEY TO NET ZERO - STRATEGIC SUPPORT

Details

Value
GBP 39,700
Duration
1 year
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
23 August 2024

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council has been successful in a bid to the Government's UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF). A key priority of this Fund has been targeted towards intervention E29: Supporting decarbonisation and improving the natural environment whilst growing the local economy. The Council is now seeking a supplier to provide strategic support by delivering an Invest North Northamptonshire to Net Zero (NN2NZ) Prospectus, a Decarbonisation for Business web-resource, and a NN2NZ business network, event and ambassador programme. The contract will run until the end of February 2025. Comprehensive details, including the specification and all information on how to apply is contained in the Request For Quotation document. The UK Shared Prosperity Fund is a central pillar of the UK government's Levelling Up agenda and provides £2.6 billion of funding for local investment by March 2025. The Fund aims to improve pride in place and increase life chances across the UK investing in communities and place, supporting local business, and people and skills. For more information, visit www.gov.uk/government/publications/uk-shared-prosperity-fund-prospectus

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
  • 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 90712000 · Environmental planning
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE BUSINESS JOURNEY TO NET ZERO - STRATEGIC SUPPORT.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.