Awarded contract

Mental Health Female PICU Beds

Details

Value
GBP 540,000
Topic
Psychiatric hospital services
Published
23 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of mental health female PICU beds through a small block contract, in London Lot 1: Mental Health Female PICU Beds This notice is a confirmation of an award having been made due to urgent circumstances. Lifetime value of the contract is c£540.000 The contract provides for the services to be delivered between 1st August 2024 and 31st March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111500 · Psychiatric hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health Female PICU Beds.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.