Awarded contract

Maintenance for Babyroo TN300 Resuscitaires

Details

Value
GBP 61,632.01
Duration
10 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

Maintenance for Babyroo TN300 Resuscitaires

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2034in 7 years

About the buyer

CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.