Awarded contract

LOT2 SEN - September Contracts (24 July)

Details

Value
GBP 262,778
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
21 August 2024

Tender description

LOT2 SEN - September Contracts (24 July) DN680833 1 x Route to Ashcombe Primary School 1 x Route to Bournvill Primary School 2 x Route to Mendip Green Primary School 4 x Routes to Westhaven School 1 x Route to Priory School 1 x Route to Backwell C of E Junior School 1 x Route to Elmtree Learning Partnership 2 x Routes to Baytree School 1 x Route to Newbury Manor School 1 x Route to North Star 82 1 x Route to Boomsatsuma 1 x Route to Compton Dundon 1 x Route to New College Worcester 1 x Route to Cotswold Chine School 1 x Route to Kewstoke Primary 1 x Route to Sheiling School 1 x Route to Aurora Severnside School 1 x Route to Oldmixon Primary School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LOT2 SEN - September Contracts (24 July).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LOT2 SEN - September Contracts (24 July), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.