Awarded contract

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Stamford Cars UK Ltd, Freerun Private Services, Hyde Accessable Transport, Joe's Travel, Nexus Move Ltd, SMF Travel
Value
GBP 1,194,150
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
19 August 2024

Tender description

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: SEN 361 - £85,500 SEN 362 - £85,500 SEN 363 - £85,500 SEN 364 - £73,530 SEN 365 - £78,660 SEN 366 - £78,090 SEN 367 - £61,560 SEN 368 - £84,930 SEN 369 - £73,530 SEN 370 - £82,650 SEN 371 - £85,500 SEN 372 - £91,200 SEN 373 - £74,100 SEN 374 - £85,500 SEN 375 - £68,400

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.