Awarded contract
ITT for Peterborough Skills, Employment Strategy and Implementation Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,684.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ITT for Peterborough Skills, Employment Strategy and Implementation Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT for Peterborough Skills, Employment Strategy and Implementation Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
