Awarded contract

HMPPS Coldingley-Improvement Works-BPRN No.640/379/4101

Details

Value
GBP 61,253,648
Duration
4 years
Topic
Prison building construction work
Published
20 August 2024

Tender description

Works Contract for the delivery of - Night Sanitation Works Cell Call Works Cell Windows Works Rewiring Works, Fire Safety Improvement Works and District Mains Heating Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45216113 · Prison building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMPPS Coldingley-Improvement Works-BPRN No.640/379/4101.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMPPS Coldingley-Improvement Works-BPRN No.640/379/4101, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.