Closed tender
Heat Decarbonisation Strategy
Details
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission
- 8 October 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the development of the Heat Decarbonisation Strategy for Chesterfield Royal Hospital
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2024
About the buyer
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
