Gentoo Housing - Pas2035 Consultancy & Retrofit Works
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Mears Limited trading as Mears New Homes
- Value
- GBP 5,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo Group seek a contractor to carry out PAS2035 Assessments and Retrofit installation works in the North East Region. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) - [FTS Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2024
- Completed: Award published20 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo Housing - Pas2035 Consultancy & Retrofit Works.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
