GB-Braintree: Silver End Memorial Gardens
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 21 August 2024 for the following reason: NOT AWARDED - Retender documents will be prepared and a new Competitive Contract Notice will be issued in due course(Rebound goal to the Silver End Memorial Gardens. The Council is seeking to enter a contract with a suitably qualified contractor to relay the existing York stone paved pathways, carry out any necessary repairs on the low brick wall within the sunken rose garden, and install a rebound goal and surfacing.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2024
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Silver End Memorial Gardens.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Braintree: Silver End Memorial Gardens, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
