GB-Braintree: EPP0062-2 Rose Hill Linear Park (Re-tender)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLC Southern Landscape and Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,097.82
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice supersedes Contract Notice with reference BIP845575377 originally published on 27/2/24. Braintree District Council has secured funding to develop a new public open space and install play equipment in Braintree. The Council is seeking to enter a contract to install new paths of various materials, carry out specified landscaping, install play equipment and safety surfacing, install fencing, and install artwork and provide maintenance for 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published21 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: EPP0062-2 Rose Hill Linear Park (Re-tender).
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Braintree: EPP0062-2 Rose Hill Linear Park (Re-tender), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
